Цветоводство, садовые цветы
Acronychia imperforata, растения Австралии

 
Scale bar 10mm. Copyright CSIRO

 
Fruit, side view. Copyright CSIRO

 
Fruit, three views and cross section. Copyright W. T. Cooper

 
Leaves and fruits. Copyright CSIRO

 
Flowers. Copyright Australian Plant Image Index (APII). Photographer: M. Fagg.

 
Cotyledon stage, epigeal germination. Copyright CSIRO

 
10th leaf stage. Copyright CSIRO

Acronychia imperforata

Family

Rutaceae

Botanical Name

Acronychia imperforata F.Muell.

Mueller, F.J.H. von (1858) Fragmenta Phytographiae Australiae 1: 26. Type: Ad rivulos silvarum secus flumen Brisbane. Hill & Mueller..

Synonyms

Jambolifera imperforata (F.Muell.) Kuntze, Revisio Generum Plantarum 1: 102(1891), Type: ?. Acronychia scortechinii F.M.Bailey, Queensland Agricultural Journal 3(4): 281(1898), Type: Borders of scrubs, Logan River, Rev. B. Scortechini; Frasers Island, Miss Lovell..

Common name

Fraser Island Apple; Apple, Fraser Island; Green Tree; Logan Apple; Coastal Aspen; Beach Acronychia

Stem

Seldom exceeding 30 cm dbh. Narrow white or cream granular stripes in the outer blaze. Blaze odour resembling that of carrots (Daucus carota).

Leaves

Leaf blades about 5.5-13 x 3-6 cm. Lateral veins forming loops (often a double series of loops) inside the blade margin. Scattered oil dots may be visible with a lens.

Flowers

Inflorescence about 2.5-5 cm long. Flowers about 6-9.5 mm long. Stamens eight, dimorphic, four long and four short, in one whorl, long and short stamens alternating.

Fruit

Fruits +/- globular to pyriform, about 12-15 mm diam. Seeds about 4-6 mm long.

Seedlings

Cotyledons elliptic to oblong-elliptic, about 6-14 x 4-7 mm, margins with numerous small peg-like teeth, oil dots visible with a lens. First pair of leaves trifoliolate. Third and fourth leaves trifoliolate or unifoliolate. At the tenth leaf stage: leaf blade elliptic, apex acuminate, base cuneate, petiole about 5 mm long. Midrib raised on the upper surface.

Distribution and Ecology

Endemic to Australia, occurs in CYP, NEQ and southwards to coastal central New South Wales. Altitudinal range from near sea level to 900 m. Grows in monsoon forest and drier, more seasonal rain forest.

CYP

X

NEQ

X

Shrub (woody or herbaceous, 1-6 m tall)

X

Tree

X

RFK Code

691


просмотров: 316
Search All Ebay* AU* AT* BE* CA* FR* DE* IN* IE* IT* MY* NL* PL* SG* ES* CH* UK*
25+ Seeds MIX cactus succulent EXOTIC living stones desert rock USA SELLER!

$2.25
End Date: Wednesday Jul-10-2019 11:49:34 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2.25
|
300+ STRAWBERRY SEEDS FRUIT Hybrid *Heirloom* Non-Gmo *Fast shipping USA SELLER

$2.49
End Date: Sunday Jul-14-2019 21:08:32 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2.49
|
WHITE SOUL STRAWBERRY 100 SEEDS PERENNIAL CONTAINERS HEIRLOOM NON-GMO FRUIT USA

$1.99
End Date: Thursday Jul-4-2019 6:17:39 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1.99
|
Sunflower- Dwarf Sunspot- 100 Seeds

$1.95
End Date: Friday Jul-12-2019 16:20:42 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1.95
|
Search All Amazon* UK* DE* FR* JP* CA* CN* IT* ES* IN* BR* MX
Search Results from «Озон» Посадочный материал
2008 Copyright © NaturalFlower.ru Мобильная Версия v.2015 | PeterLife и компания
Пользовательское соглашение использование материалов сайта разрешено с активной ссылкой на сайт. Партнёрская программа.
Rambler's Top100 Яндекс.Метрика Яндекс цитирования