Цветоводство, садовые цветы
Ailanthus integrifolia subsp. integrifolia, растения Австралии

 
Scale bar 10mm. Copyright CSIRO

 
Female flowers. Copyright CSIRO

 
Female flowers. Copyright CSIRO

 
Cotyledon stage, epigeal germination. Copyright CSIRO

 
10th leaf stage. Copyright CSIRO

Ailanthus integrifolia subsp. integrifolia

Family

Simaroubaceae

Botanical Name

Ailanthus integrifolia Lam. subsp. integrifolia

Nooteboom, H.P. (1966) Flora Malesiana Series I 6: 218. Type: ?.

Synonyms

Ailanthus integrifolia Lam., Encyclopedie Methodique. Botanique: 417(1789), Type: Arbor coeli sive Caju langit, Rumph. Herb Amb. 3 (1743) 205, t. 132. Ailanthus integrifolia Lam., Dict. 3: 2(1792), Type: Based on Arbor coeli sive Caju langit, Rumph. Herb. Amb. 3 (1743) 205, t. 132.

Common name

White Bean; WHITE SIRIS; Siris, White; Ferntop Ash; Bean, White; Ash, Ferntop

Stem

Lenticels very numerous. Orange speckled or an orange granular layer visible in the blaze. Blaze odour resembles that of green beans (Phaseolus vulgaris) or peas (Pisum sativum).

Leaves

Leaf bearing twigs about 1-2 cm diam. Leaflet blades +/- falcate, about 7.5-19 x 1.7-8 cm, very unequal-sided particularly at the base. Domatia are rather inconspicuous tufts of hair. Midrib slightly raised on the upper surface of the leaflet blade. Numerous, closely packed oil dots in the leaflet visible only with a lens.

Flowers

Inflorescence up to 30 cm long. Flowers about 13-15 mm diam. Sepals about 1.5-2 x 3 mm. Petals about 6 x 2.5-3 mm, puberulous. Stamens or staminodes 10, filaments about 2 mm long, anthers about 1 mm long. Carpels five, about 2 mm long. Ovules 1 per carpel. Unisexual and hermaphroditic flowers are difficult to distinguish from one another.

Fruit

Fruits cream to pale brown in colour, texture papery, samaras about 10-12 x 2.5-3.5 cm. Main vascular bundle to the seed connected to a vein on the margin of the samara.

Seedlings

Cotyledons fleshy, without venation, about 13-14 x 11-12 mm. First pair of leaves simple, by the 5th leaf, leaves usually trifoliolate. Lateral leaflets of trifoliolate leaf very small compared to middle leaflet. At the tenth leaf stage: leaflet blade with a few hairs on both the upper and lower surfaces along the midrib.

Distribution and Ecology

Occurs in CYP and NEQ. Altitudinal range from near sea level to 300 m. Grows in gallery forest and other rain forests. Also occurs in Malesia and the Solomon Islands.

Natural History

This species has exhibited some anti-tumour activity. (http://www.pagansonline.com/pagansonline/ailanthu s.htm)

Produces a pale rather soft timber.

Wood specific gravity 0.43 Cause et al. (1989).

CYP

X

NEQ

X

Tree

X

RFK Code

460


просмотров: 459
Search All Ebay* AU* AT* BE* CA* FR* DE* IN* IE* IT* MY* NL* PL* SG* ES* CH* UK*
ROMAINE LETTUCE SEED, PARIS ISLAND, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC, NON GMO, 50+ SEEDS,

$0.99
End Date: Monday Mar-18-2019 19:50:09 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
TOMATO, BEEFSTEAK, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC 25+ SEEDS, GREAT SLICED TOMATO, DELICIOUS

$0.99
End Date: Tuesday Mar-12-2019 11:37:45 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
BRUSSEL SPROUTS SEED, CATSKILL, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC, NON GMO, 25+ SEEDS, GARDEN

$0.99
End Date: Sunday Mar-10-2019 8:36:36 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
PEPPER, EARLY JALAPENO CHILLE , HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC 25+ SEEDS, SPICY GREAT FRESH

$0.99
End Date: Thursday Mar-14-2019 18:26:40 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
Tiffany & Company Атлантида Айлант 1899 стерлингового серебра соус ковш без моно

11 209,13 руб.
End Date: 23.02 19:02
Buy It Now for only: US 11 209,13 руб.
Buy it now |
ailanthus/atlantis-tiffany & Co.. из чистого суп ladle-11 1/8 " - моно S

66 325,53 руб.
End Date: 09.03 02:31
Buy It Now for only: US 66 325,53 руб.
Buy it now |
Tiffany Sterling Silver мороженое срез: Айлант узор 1899-1908

28 971,28 руб.
End Date: 23.02 04:39
Buy It Now for only: US 28 971,28 руб.
Buy it now |
12 Тиффани Стерлинг Айлант Атлантида суп шоколад шербет ложки с монограммой

129 336,07 руб.
End Date: 17.03 04:05
Buy It Now for only: US 129 336,07 руб.
Buy it now |
Search All Amazon* UK* DE* FR* JP* CA* CN* IT* ES* IN* BR* MX
Search Results from «Озон» Посадочный материал
2008 Copyright © NaturalFlower.ru Мобильная Версия v.2015 | PeterLife и компания
Пользовательское соглашение использование материалов сайта разрешено с активной ссылкой на сайт. Партнёрская программа.
Rambler's Top100 Яндекс.Метрика Яндекс цитирования