Цветоводство, садовые цветы
Alphitonia sp. Kimberley (B.Hyland 25117RFK), растения Австралии

 
Scale bar 10mm. Copyright CSIRO

Alphitonia sp. Kimberley (B.Hyland 25117RFK)

Family

Rhamnaceae

Botanical Name

Alphitonia sp. Kimberley (B.Hyland 25117RFK)

() : . Type: ?.

Common name

Sarsaparilla

Stem

A small tree, blaze odour faint, perhaps resembling liniment.

Leaves

Stipules small and inconspicuous, 1-2 mm long. Leaf blades about 6-17 x 2.8-5.5 cm. Petiole grooved or channelled on the upper surface. Young shoots densely clothed in short, brown hairs.

Flowers

Flowers cream to pale green. Stamens enveloped in the petals.

Fruit

Fruits about 10-12 mm diam.

Seedlings

Features not available.

Distribution and Ecology

Probably endemic to Australia, occurs in WA. Altitudinal range from sea level to 100 m. Grows in gallery forest, dry rain forest and monsoon forest.

WA

X

Shrub (woody or herbaceous, 1-6 m tall)

X

Tree

X

RFK Code

901


просмотров: 474
Search All Ebay* AU* AT* BE* CA* FR* DE* IN* IE* IT* MY* NL* PL* SG* ES* CH* UK*
ROMAINE LETTUCE SEED, PARIS ISLAND, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC, NON GMO, 50+ SEEDS,

$0.99
End Date: Monday Mar-18-2019 19:50:09 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
TOMATO, BEEFSTEAK, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC 25+ SEEDS, GREAT SLICED TOMATO, DELICIOUS

$0.99
End Date: Sunday Mar-10-2019 8:36:36 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
PEPPER, EARLY JALAPENO CHILLE , HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC 25+ SEEDS, SPICY GREAT FRESH

$0.99
End Date: Tuesday Mar-12-2019 11:37:45 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
BRUSSEL SPROUTS SEED, CATSKILL, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC, NON GMO, 25+ SEEDS, GARDEN

$0.99
End Date: Thursday Mar-14-2019 18:26:40 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
красный ясень (альфитония excelsa) 25 СВЕЖИЕ СЕМЕНА

160,55 руб.
End Date: 04.03 09:41
Buy It Now for only: US 160,55 руб.
Buy it now |
Search All Amazon* UK* DE* FR* JP* CA* CN* IT* ES* IN* BR* MX
Search Results from «Озон» Посадочный материал
2008 Copyright © NaturalFlower.ru Мобильная Версия v.2015 | PeterLife и компания
Пользовательское соглашение использование материалов сайта разрешено с активной ссылкой на сайт. Партнёрская программа.
Rambler's Top100 Яндекс.Метрика Яндекс цитирования