Цветоводство, садовые цветы
Brachychiton diversifolius subsp. diversifolius, растения Австралии

 
Copyright CSIRO

 
Scale bar 10mm. Copyright CSIRO

 
Flowers. Copyright Australian Plant Image Index (APII). Photographer: G. Butler.

Brachychiton diversifolius subsp. diversifolius

Family

Malvaceae

Botanical Name

Brachychiton diversifolius R.Br. subsp. diversifolius

Guymer, G.P. (1988) Australian Systematic Botany 1(3): 230. Type: ?.

Synonyms

Brachychiton diversifolius R.Br., Plantae Javanicae Rariores: 234(1844), Type: North coast New Holland, (Winchelsea Is. NT), 16 Jan. 1803, R. Brown; holo:BM. Sterculia decipiens W.Fitzg., Journal and Proceedings of the Royal Society of Western Australia 3: 178(1918), Type: Near Derby and Mt. Harris and in numerous intervening localities. W. V. Fitzgerald 1195; lecto: PERTH. Brachychiton populneus (Schott & Endl.) R.Br., Plantae Javanicae Rariores: 234(1844), Type: ?. Sterculia caudata Benth., Flora Australiensis 1: 230(1863), Type: N. Australia. Careening Bay, N.W. coast, A. Cunningham; Victoria river and Point Pearce, F. Mueller.. Clompanus caudata (Benth.) Kuntze, Revisio Generum Plantarum 1: 78(1891), Type: ?. Brachychiton diversifolius var. caudatus (Benth.) Terrac., Bolletino del R. Orto Botanico di Palermo 1: 63(1897), Type: ?.

Common name

Kurrajong; Kurrajong, Northern; Kurrajong, Tropical; Northern Kurrajong; Tropical Kurrajong

Stem

Deciduous; leafless from late July to October. Fine oak grain in the inner blaze.

Leaves

Petioles long, about 4-10 cm, and slender. Leaf blades cordate to ovate-lanceolate, about 6-16 x 4-9 cm. Midrib raised on the upper surface of the leaf blade. Twig bark strong and fibrous when stripped. Large mucilage producing pores visible in the twig pith; apex of the leaf blade very long and slender.

Flowers

Perianth about 6-8 mm long, valvate in the bud, densely pubescent outside, glandular-puberulent and punctate inside. Floral nectaries absent from the inside of the perianth tube.

Fruit

Fruits glabrous outside, about 6-10 x 3-4.5 cm. Seeds about 8-10 x 4.5-5 mm covered with a yellow mealy layer.

Seedlings

Cotyledons obovate, about 30 x 15-20 mm. Petioles and lower surface of cotyledons hairy at the base. First pair of leaves elliptic, margins entire. Stipules linear, about 1-2 mm long. At the tenth leaf stage: a few scattered hairs present on the petiole and stem.

Distribution and Ecology

Endemic to Australia, occurs in WA, NT, CYP and NEQ. Altitudinal range from sea level to 650 m. Grows in open forest communities across northern Australia but sometimes found in or on the margins of monsoon forest and gallery forest.

WA

X

NT

X

CYP

X

NEQ

X

Tree

X

RFK Code

978


просмотров: 456
Search All Ebay* AU* AT* BE* CA* FR* DE* IN* IE* IT* MY* NL* PL* SG* ES* CH* UK*
ROMAINE LETTUCE SEED, PARIS ISLAND, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC, NON GMO, 50+ SEEDS,

$0.99
End Date: Monday Mar-18-2019 19:50:09 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
TOMATO, BEEFSTEAK, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC 25+ SEEDS, GREAT SLICED TOMATO, DELICIOUS

$0.99
End Date: Sunday Mar-10-2019 8:36:36 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
PEPPER, EARLY JALAPENO CHILLE , HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC 25+ SEEDS, SPICY GREAT FRESH

$0.99
End Date: Tuesday Mar-12-2019 11:37:45 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
BRUSSEL SPROUTS SEED, CATSKILL, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC, NON GMO, 25+ SEEDS, GARDEN

$0.99
End Date: Sunday Mar-3-2019 11:13:20 PST
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
брахихитон обесцвечивания lacebark бутылочное дерево 10 семян

461,53 руб.
End Date: 13.03 14:55
Buy It Now for only: US 461,53 руб.
Buy it now |
брахихитон populneus Hardy австралийский бутылочное дерево семена!

261,95 руб.
End Date: 27.02 06:23
Buy It Now for only: US 261,95 руб.
Buy it now |
Brachychiton обесцвечивания lacebark бутылочное дерево 10 семян

464,81 руб.
End Date: 22.03 04:33
Buy It Now for only: US 464,81 руб.
Buy it now |
5 Brachychiton Populneus/Kurrajong дерево свежие семена

248,82 руб.
End Date: 17.03 02:36
Buy It Now for only: US 248,82 руб.
Buy it now |
Search All Amazon* UK* DE* FR* JP* CA* CN* IT* ES* IN* BR* MX
Search Results from «Озон» Посадочный материал
2008 Copyright © NaturalFlower.ru Мобильная Версия v.2015 | PeterLife и компания
Пользовательское соглашение использование материалов сайта разрешено с активной ссылкой на сайт. Партнёрская программа.
Rambler's Top100 Яндекс.Метрика Яндекс цитирования