Цветоводство, садовые цветы
Cyanotis axillaris, растения Австралии

 
Herbarium specimen. Copyright DERM

Cyanotis axillaris

Family

Commelinaceae

Botanical Name

Cyanotis axillaris (L.) Sweet

Sweet, R. (1826) Sweet's Hortus Britannicus Edn. 1 1: 430. Type: ?.

Synonyms

Commelina axillaris L., Species Plantarum 1: 42(1753), Type: ?.

Common name

Blue Ears

Stem

Fleshy to succulent annual herb with erect or creeping branched stems, 30-40 cm long, rooting at the nodes.

Leaves

Leaf blades 50-120 x 5-10 mm, free petiole nil, stem clasping section short, no more than 2 mm. Leaf blades mainly glabrous except for a small hairy section near the base.

Flowers

Flowers enclosed in a large floral leaf. Cincinni reduced, in axillary fascicles of 3-6 flowers; peduncle absent; bracts about 10 mm. Sepals linear-spatulate, 6-9 mm, with long cilia, abaxially hirsute. Outer perianth segments connate at base, narrowly oblong tonarrowly triangular, 5-10 mm long. Tube of inner perianth segments slender, cylindrical, 6-12 mm long, longer than the outer segments. Petals blue to pale mauve, 10-12 mm. Filaments blue lanate, thickened above a dense tuft of hairs .

Fruit

Capsule oblong, trigonous, 4-8 mm, hispid at apex, with 6 horned projections. Seeds gray-black to gray-brown, pitted.

Seedlings

Features not available.

Distribution and Ecology

Occurs in WA, NT, CYP, NEQ and CQ. Altitudinal range from . Found in moist areas in monsoon forest, vine thicket, various types of woodland and in wooded grassland. Also occurs in India, Indonesia to China.

WA

X

NT

X

CYP

X

NEQ

X

Herb (herbaceous or woody, under 1 m tall)

X

RFK Code

4034


просмотров: 313
Search All Ebay* AU* AT* BE* CA* FR* DE* IN* IE* IT* MY* NL* PL* SG* ES* CH* UK*
ROMAINE LETTUCE SEED, PARIS ISLAND, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC, NON GMO, 50+ SEEDS,

$0.99
End Date: Monday Mar-18-2019 19:50:09 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
TOMATO, BEEFSTEAK, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC 25+ SEEDS, GREAT SLICED TOMATO, DELICIOUS

$0.99
End Date: Sunday Mar-10-2019 8:36:36 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
PEPPER, EARLY JALAPENO CHILLE , HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC 25+ SEEDS, SPICY GREAT FRESH

$0.99
End Date: Tuesday Mar-12-2019 11:37:45 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
BRUSSEL SPROUTS SEED, CATSKILL, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC, NON GMO, 25+ SEEDS, GARDEN

$0.99
End Date: Thursday Mar-14-2019 18:26:40 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
Пушистые котята cyanotis somaliensis один без черенков, редкий дом растение

261,60 руб.
End Date: 22.02 10:55
Buy It Now for only: US 261,60 руб.
Buy it now |
Пушистые уши, cyanotis somaliensis 6 см резка

264,64 руб.
End Date: 26.02 17:15
Buy It Now for only: US 264,64 руб.
Buy it now |
Cyanotis экдизон порошок экстракта чистый и сильный 98% Ecdysterone экдизон, 100 г.

5 903,03 руб.
End Date: 16.03 18:30
Buy It Now for only: US 5 903,03 руб.
Buy it now |
Beta Ecdysterone экстракт 90% - 100 капсул-cyanotis arachnoisea экстракт

2 360,57 руб.
End Date: 05.03 07:27
Buy It Now for only: US 2 360,57 руб.
Buy it now |
Search All Amazon* UK* DE* FR* JP* CA* CN* IT* ES* IN* BR* MX
Search Results from «Озон» Посадочный материал
2008 Copyright © NaturalFlower.ru Мобильная Версия v.2015 | PeterLife и компания
Пользовательское соглашение использование материалов сайта разрешено с активной ссылкой на сайт. Партнёрская программа.
Rambler's Top100 Яндекс.Метрика Яндекс цитирования