Цветоводство, садовые цветы
Drypetes deplanchei, растения Австралии

 
Scale bar 10mm. Copyright CSIRO

 
Cotyledon stage, epigeal germination. Copyright CSIRO

 
Leaves and fruits. Copyright CSIRO

 
10th leaf stage. Copyright CSIRO

Drypetes deplanchei

Family

Putranjivaceae

Botanical Name

Drypetes deplanchei (Brongn. & Gris) Merr.

Merrill, E.D. (1951) Journal of the Arnold Arboretum 32: 157. Type: ?.

Synonyms

Drypetes deplanchei (Brongn. & Griseb.) Merr. subsp. deplanchei, Kew Bulletin 45(2): 239(1990), Type: ?. Elaeocarpus deplanchei Brongn. & Gris, Bull. Soc. Bot. France 10: 477(1863), Type: New Caledonia, Deplanche 463; holo: P. Fide McPherson (1991) Flore de la Nouvelle-Caledonie et Dependances 17:12-14. Drypetes australasica (Mull.Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm., Das Pflanzenreich Heft 81: 270(1922), Type: ?. Hemecyclia sepiaria var. oblongifolia Benth., Flora Australiensis 6: 117(1873), Type: On the beach, Port Darwin, Schultz. Hemecyclia sepiaria var. australasica Baill., Adansonia 6: 330(1866), Type: Leichhardt (herb. F. Muell.!), F. Mueller (1856) in insulis freti Torrensii et ad originem fluviorum Burdekin et Gilbert River. Hemecyclia lasiogyna F.Muell., Fragmenta Phytographiae Australiae 4: 119(1864), Type: In locis fontanis ad portum Essingtoni; Leichhardt. Hemecyclia australasica Mull.Arg., Prodromus 15(2.: 487(1866), Type: In nova Hollandia ad Burdekin River (Ferd. Muell.! in hb. DC.). Drypetes lasiogyna (F.Muell.) Pax & K.Hoffm. var. lasiogyna, Kew Bulletin 35: 627(1980), Type: ?. Drypetes deplanchei subsp. affinis (Pax & Hoffm.) P.S.Green, Kew Bulletin 45(2): 239(1990), Type: ?. Drypetes lasiogyna (F.Muell.) Pax & K.Hoffm., Das Pflanzenreich Heft 81: 272(1922), Type: ?.

Common name

Drypetes; Yellow Tulipwood

Stem

Blaze very distinctly layered.

Leaves

Leaf blades about 1-15 x 0.6-6 cm. Lateral veins forming loops well inside the blade margin. Twigs usually marked by pale lenticels. Stipules triangular, small and inconspicuous, about 1 mm long. Leaves on coppice shoots prominently toothed.

Flowers

Male flowers: Inflorescences up to 15 mm long. Flowers about 4-6 mm diam., pedicels about 5-8 mm long. Stamens 6-10, filaments about 0.3-0.7 mm long, anthers about 0.7-1.5 x 0.5-1 mm. Disk cupuliform or irregularly lobed. Female flowers: Flowers about 4-6 mm diam., pedicels about 3-10 mm long. Tepals about 2.2-3.5 x 1.5-2.5 mm. Disk cupuliform. Ovary about 1.5-2.5 x 1.5-2 mm, glabrous or hairy. Styles reduced, stigmas appressed to the top of the ovary, about 1-1.5 mm long.

Fruit

Fruits glabrous, globular to elliptic, about 10-14 x 10-11 mm. Seeds elongated to elliptic, about 8-13 x 7 mm. Embryo about 7 mm long. Radicle about 2 mm long.

Seedlings

Cotyledons ovate to cordate, about 19-28 x 13-26 mm, strongly 3-veined at the base. First pair of leaves with large holly-like (Ilex aquifolium) teeth on the margins. Stem and hypocotyl minutely hairy. At the tenth leaf stage: leaf blade margin holly-like. Stipules caducous, very small, triangular, about 1 mm long. Stem minutely hairy.

Distribution and Ecology

Occurs in WA, NT, CYP, NEQ and southwards as far as coastal central New South Wales. Altitudinal range from near sea level to 750 m. Grows in monsoon forest and the drier types of rain forest. Also occurs in New Guinea and New Caledonia.

WA

X

NT

X

CYP

X

NEQ

X

Shrub (woody or herbaceous, 1-6 m tall)

X

Tree

X

RFK Code

1107


просмотров: 449
Search All Ebay* AU* AT* BE* CA* FR* DE* IN* IE* IT* MY* NL* PL* SG* ES* CH* UK*
Spinach, Viroflay, NON-GMO, Heirloom, Variety Sizes, FREE SHIPPING

$2.05
End Date: Thursday Nov-15-2018 16:18:56 PST
Buy It Now for only: $2.05
|
Cilantro Seeds, Leisure Coriander, Oriental & Mexican Cuisine, FREE SHIPPING

$2.66
End Date: Tuesday Nov-13-2018 16:19:26 PST
Buy It Now for only: $2.66
|
Rosemary Seeds, NON-GMO, Heirloom, Variety Sizes, Herb Seeds, FREE SHIPPING

$2.49
End Date: Sunday Nov-4-2018 18:36:34 PST
Buy It Now for only: $2.49
|
Spinach, Viroflay, NON-GMO, Heirloom, Variety Sizes, FREE SHIPPING

$3.75
End Date: Tuesday Nov-13-2018 16:19:26 PST
Buy It Now for only: $3.75
|
Оценка triterpenoidal противовоспалительный принцип: от drypetes роксбер

5 584,58 руб.
End Date: 17.11 09:04
Buy It Now for only: US 5 584,58 руб.
Buy it now |
Этюд phytochimique et activits biologiques drypetes порфира et раувольфия Vo

7 292,74 руб.
End Date: 17.11 07:23
Buy It Now for only: US 7 292,74 руб.
Buy it now |
Оценка triterpenoidal противовоспалительный принцип от drypetes роксбер

5 088,62 руб.
End Date: 17.11 07:37
Buy It Now for only: US 5 088,62 руб.
Buy it now |
оценка triterpenoidal противовоспалительное принцип: от drypetes Great-Britain _ counties. KGM

6 441,91 руб.
End Date: 10.11 09:26
Buy It Now for only: US 6 441,91 руб.
Buy it now |
Search All Amazon* UK* DE* FR* JP* CA* CN* IT* ES* IN* BR* MX
Search Results from «Озон» Посадочный материал
2008 Copyright © NaturalFlower.ru Мобильная Версия v.2015 | PeterLife и компания
Пользовательское соглашение использование материалов сайта разрешено с активной ссылкой на сайт. Партнёрская программа.
Rambler's Top100 Яндекс.Метрика Яндекс цитирования