Цветоводство, садовые цветы
Elaeocarpus sericopetalus, растения Австралии

 
Scale bar 10mm. Copyright CSIRO

 
10th leaf stage. Copyright CSIRO

 
Cotyledon stage, epigeal germination. Copyright CSIRO

Elaeocarpus sericopetalus

Family

Elaeocarpaceae

Botanical Name

Elaeocarpus sericopetalus F.Muell.

Mueller, F.J.H. von (1868) Fragmenta Phytographiae Australiae 6: 171. Type: In montibus orariis ad sinum Rockinghams Bay; Dallachy, (holotype MEL?; isotypes BRI n.v., L. [M.J.E.Coode, Kew Bull. 39 (1984)..

Common name

Ash, Blueberry; Blueberry Ash; Hard Quandong; Northern Hard Quandong; Quandong, Hard; Quandong, Northern Hard

Stem

Lenticels rather large and split so that they sometimes resemble flowers, e.g. a rose (Rosa spp.).

Leaves

Leaf blades about 6-10 x 1.5-3 cm. Lateral veins forming fairly distinct loops well inside the blade margin. About 10-20 teeth on each side of the leaf blade.

Flowers

Sepals less than 14 mm long. Petals about 4.5-5 x 1-1.5 mm, apex entire or divided into two or three obscure lobes or teeth. Stamens about 45-50. Ovary hairy.

Fruit

Fruits globular-ellipsoid, about 12-13 x 10-11 mm. Endocarp finely tuberculate-rugose.

Seedlings

Cotyledons linear, about 15 x 2 mm. At the tenth leaf stage: leaf blade narrowly elliptic, apex acuminate, base attenuate, margin finely serrate, teeth aristate at the apex, glabrous; stipules very small, triangular, hairy.

Distribution and Ecology

Endemic to Queensland, occurs in NEQ and extends to just south of Townsville (Mt Elliot). Altitudinal range from 200-1300 m. Grows in well developed rain forest, usually in upland and mountain rain forest.

Natural History

Produces a useful general purpose timber.

Wood specific gravity 0.75. Cause et al. (1989).

NEQ

X

Shrub (woody or herbaceous, 1-6 m tall)

X

Tree

X

RFK Code

54


просмотров: 366
Search All Ebay* AU* AT* BE* CA* FR* DE* IN* IE* IT* MY* NL* PL* SG* ES* CH* UK*
25+ Seeds MIX cactus succulent EXOTIC living stones desert rock USA SELLER!

$2.25
End Date: Wednesday Jul-10-2019 11:49:34 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2.25
|
300+ STRAWBERRY SEEDS FRUIT Hybrid *Heirloom* Non-Gmo *Fast shipping USA SELLER

$1.95
End Date: Friday Jul-12-2019 16:20:42 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1.95
|
600++ LAVENDER SEEDS HERB NON-GMO BEAUTIFUL LAVENDULA MOSQUITO REPELLENT USA!

$2.49
End Date: Sunday Jul-14-2019 21:08:32 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2.49
|
WHITE SOUL STRAWBERRY 100 SEEDS PERENNIAL CONTAINERS HEIRLOOM NON-GMO FRUIT USA

$1.99
End Date: Thursday Jul-4-2019 6:17:39 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1.99
|
20 элеокарпус проблемы семян, Rudraksha Mala seedsfor растет

445,49 руб.
End Date: 08.07 13:50
Buy It Now for only: US 445,49 руб.
Buy it now |
Elaeocarpus Floribundus 5 семян дерева Indian оливковый jolpai красивый белый цветок

98,64 руб.
End Date: 25.06 13:43
Buy It Now for only: US 98,64 руб.
Buy it now |
Elaeocarpus проблемы семена для выращивания

241,20 руб.
End Date: 20.06 19:00
Buy It Now for only: US 241,20 руб.
Buy it now |
Elaeocarpus проблемы завода/Рудракша завод 1 блок лучшего качества

7 190,86 руб.
End Date: 18.07 19:04
Buy It Now for only: US 7 190,86 руб.
Buy it now |
Search All Amazon* UK* DE* FR* JP* CA* CN* IT* ES* IN* BR* MX
Search Results from «Озон» Посадочный материал
2008 Copyright © NaturalFlower.ru Мобильная Версия v.2015 | PeterLife и компания
Пользовательское соглашение использование материалов сайта разрешено с активной ссылкой на сайт. Партнёрская программа.
Rambler's Top100 Яндекс.Метрика Яндекс цитирования