Цветоводство, садовые цветы
Ficus subpuberula, растения Австралии

Ficus subpuberula

Family

Moraceae

Botanical Name

Ficus subpuberula Corner

Corner, E.J.H. (1959) Gardens Bulletin Singapore 17: 403. Type: Western Australia, York Sound, A. Cunningham s.n.; holo: K; iso: U. Fide Dixon et al. (2001).

Synonyms

Urostigma puberulum Miq., London Journal Botany 6: 562(1847), Type: ?. Ficus puberula (Miq.) Miq., Annales Musei Botanici Lugduno-Batavi 3: 287(1867), Type: ?.

Common name

Fig, Rock Breaker; Fig; Rock Breaker Fig

Stem

A strangling fig or growing over rocks.

Leaves

Petioles and twigs produce a milky exudate. Stipules about 1-2 cm long, densely hairy on the outer surface. Leafy twigs hairy. Leaf blades about 6-10 x 1-7 cm. Petioles hairy, grooved or channelled on the upper surface.

Flowers

Tepals glabrous. Male flowers dispersed among the fruitlets in the ripe fig. Anthers reniform. Stigma cylindric, papillose. Bracts at the base of the fig, three. Lateral bracts not present on the outside of the fig body.

Fruit

Figs pedunculate, globular, about 10 mm diam. Orifice consisting of about 3 or 4 radiating slits +/- closed by inflexed and overlapping bracts. Figs pubescent on the outer surface.

Seedlings

Features not available.

Distribution and Ecology

Endemic to Australia. Occurs in WA, NT and extends to the Lawn Hill area in western Queensland. Altitudinal range from near sea level to 200 m. Grows in monsoon forest, usually in rocky situations.

WA

X

NT

X

Tree

X

RFK Code

1032


просмотров: 405
Search All Ebay* AU* AT* BE* CA* FR* DE* IN* IE* IT* MY* NL* PL* SG* ES* CH* UK*
25+ Seeds MIX cactus succulent EXOTIC living stones desert rock USA SELLER!

$1.89
End Date: Wednesday Aug-7-2019 17:04:55 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1.89
|
Lavender Vera English Seeds Packet to 1/2 LB The Amazing Herb Zellajake #100

$1.99
End Date: Wednesday Aug-7-2019 6:17:39 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1.99
|
Sunflower- Dwarf Sunspot- 100 Seeds

$1.95
End Date: Thursday Aug-15-2019 16:20:42 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1.95
|
600++ LAVENDER SEEDS HERB NON-GMO BEAUTIFUL LAVENDULA MOSQUITO REPELLENT USA!

$2.99
End Date: Thursday Jul-25-2019 10:18:23 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2.99
|
Search All Amazon* UK* DE* FR* JP* CA* CN* IT* ES* IN* BR* MX
Search Results from «Озон» Посадочный материал
2008 Copyright © NaturalFlower.ru Мобильная Версия v.2015 | PeterLife и компания
Пользовательское соглашение использование материалов сайта разрешено с активной ссылкой на сайт. Партнёрская программа.
Rambler's Top100 Яндекс.Метрика Яндекс цитирования