Цветоводство, садовые цветы
Hydrocotyle digitata, растения Австралии

Hydrocotyle digitata

Family

Apiaceae

Botanical Name

Hydrocotyle digitata A.R.Bean & Henwood

Bean, A.R. & Henwood, M.J. (2003) Austrobaileya 6(3): 543-544. Type: Queensland. Darling Downs District: Turner Creek, 11.9 km N of Dalveen, 26 January 1995, A.R.Bean 8214 (holo: BRI; iso: CANB, HO, MEL, NSW).

Common name

Pennywort

Stem

Perennial herb with creeping stems rooting at the nodes.

Leaves

Leaves single at the nodes. Stipules1.2-2 x 1.5-2.5 mm, brown streaked with an entire or fimbriate margin. Petioles 50-130 mm long, with 10-30 retrorse hairs near the apex, sometimes along the petiole, up to 2 mm long, rarely glabrous. Lamina trifoliate, 13-30 mm across, narrowly cuneate, (60-90 degrees of arc), 6.5-15 x 7-15 mm; upper lamina surface bright green, glabrous or with trichomes; lower surface pale green, moderately hairy, with white trichomes. Centra;l leaflet with 2 shallow to deep sinuses, apex 3-lobed, each lobe divided into 3 lobules; lateral leaflets with 19-28 teeth with one deep sinus and the two lobes divided into 3-4 lobules, each2-4 toothed.

Flowers

Inflorescence simple, umbellate, 10-13 -flowered, peduncles 4-9 mm long, pedicels almost lacking at anthesis, bracts ca. 0.6 mm long. Calyx absent. Petals white or purple, deltate, 0.5-0.7 mm long. Styles 2, each 0.6-0.8 mm long in fruit.

Fruit

Fruits comprising of 2 laterally compressed mericarps, marginal ribs obscure. Pedicels 0.3-1.5 mm long. Mericarps 0.9-1.2 x 0.6-0.9 mm, surface smooth.

Seedlings

Features not available.

Distribution and Ecology

An endemic species from the Atherton Tableland, Warwick district in NEQ south to Guyra in NSW. Altitudinal range from above 500 m. Occurs in moist to swampy areas in Eucalypt woodland.

Natural History

Not collected in forest habitat, but nearby.

NEQ

X

Herb (herbaceous or woody, under 1 m tall)

X

RFK Code

4172


просмотров: 481
Search All Ebay* AU* AT* BE* CA* FR* DE* IN* IE* IT* MY* NL* PL* SG* ES* CH* UK*
25+ Seeds MIX cactus succulent EXOTIC living stones desert rock USA SELLER!

$1.89
End Date: Wednesday Aug-7-2019 17:04:55 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1.89
|
Lavender Vera English Seeds Packet to 1/2 LB The Amazing Herb Zellajake #100

$1.95
End Date: Thursday Aug-15-2019 16:20:42 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1.95
|
600++ LAVENDER SEEDS HERB NON-GMO BEAUTIFUL LAVENDULA MOSQUITO REPELLENT USA!

$1.99
End Date: Wednesday Aug-7-2019 6:17:39 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1.99
|
Sunflower- Dwarf Sunspot- 100 Seeds

$2.99
End Date: Thursday Jul-25-2019 10:18:23 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2.99
|
PIANTA PIANTE VERA ACQUARIO HYDROCOTYLE TRIPARTITA JAPAN LIVE AQUARIUM PLANT !

352,03 руб.
End Date: 27.07 22:09
Buy It Now for only: US 352,03 руб.
Buy it now |
PLANTAS DE ACUARIO ESPECIES LOS MEJORES PRECIOS

282,18 руб.
End Date: 19.08 18:54
Buy It Now for only: US 282,18 руб.
Buy it now |
PIANTA PIANTE VERA ACQUARIO HYDROCOTYLE LEUCOCEPHALA LIVE AQUARIUM PLANT !

310,40 руб.
End Date: 21.07 10:31
Buy It Now for only: US 310,40 руб.
Buy it now |
PLANTAS DE ACUARIO GAMBARIO ESPECIES A ELEGIR CON LOS MEJORES PRECIOS

211,64 руб.
End Date: 12.08 21:09
Buy It Now for only: US 211,64 руб.
Buy it now |
Search All Amazon* UK* DE* FR* JP* CA* CN* IT* ES* IN* BR* MX
Новости компании «Nike», новинки. Купить в официальном магазине «Nike»
Search Results from «Озон» Посадочный материал
2008 Copyright © NaturalFlower.ru Мобильная Версия v.2015 | PeterLife и компания
Пользовательское соглашение использование материалов сайта разрешено с активной ссылкой на сайт. Партнёрская программа.
Rambler's Top100 Яндекс.Метрика Яндекс цитирования