Цветоводство, садовые цветы
Jasminum didymum subsp. didymum, растения Австралии

 
Scale bar 10mm. Copyright CSIRO

 
Leaves and fruits. Copyright CSIRO

 
Vine stem bark and vine stem transverse section. Copyright CSIRO

 
10th leaf stage. Copyright CSIRO

 
Cotyledon stage, hypogeal germination. Copyright CSIRO

Jasminum didymum subsp. didymum

Family

Oleaceae

Botanical Name

Jasminum didymum G.Forst. subsp. didymum

Green, P.S. (1984) Allertonia 3: 409. Type: ?.

Synonyms

Jasminum didymum G.Forst. var. didymum, Bibliotheca Botanica 89(4): 1064(1928), Type: ?. Jasminum didymum var. typicum Domin, Bibliotheca Botanica 89(4): 1064(1928), Type: ?. Jasminum didymum G.Forst. f. didymum, Bibliotheca Botanica 89(4): 1064(1928), Type: ?. Jasminum didymum G.Forst., Florulae Insularum Australium Prodromus: 3(1786), Type: F. Societatis Insulae.. Jasminum divaricatum R.Br., Prodromus Florae Novae Hollandiae: 521(1810), Type: Queensland, Keppel Bay, 1802, R. Brown; lecto: BM; iso: E, K. Jasminum parviflorum Decne., Nouvelles Annales du Museum d'Histoire Naturelle 3: 405(1834), Type: Timor, holo: P. Fide Green (1984).

Common name

Jasmine, Native; Native Jasmine

Stem

Usually grows as a vine but can also flower and fruit as a shrub about 2 m tall. Vine stem diameters to 6 cm recorded. Cream and orange layers visible in the blaze.

Leaves

Leaves usually opposite, occasionally sub-opposite. Leaflet blades about 4.5-10 x 2.2-6.5 cm, leaflet stalks about 0.3-2.5 cm long. Middle leaflet longer than the lateral leaflets and stalk of the middle leaflet longer than those of the lateral leaflets, middle leaflet stalk about 2 cm long, lateral leaflet stalks about 1.5 cm long. Pulvinus usually visible on the stalk of the middle leaflet but not on those of the lateral leaflets.

Flowers

Flowers strongly but pleasantly perfumed. Calyx lobes small and inconspicuous. Corolla lobes about 3-6 mm long, corolla tube about 6-10 mm long. Anthers linear, about 3.5-4.5 mm long, filaments about 0.5-1 mm long. Pollen dark yellow-orange. Style about 2.5-4.5 mm long, stigma bilobed, about 1-2 mm long. Ovules 1 per carpel.

Fruit

Fruits purple to black when ripe, ellipsoidal, about 7-10 x 5-9 mm, one or two on each pedicel. Seeds ellipsoidal, about 5-10 x 5-8 mm. Cotyledons white, large, thick and fleshy, much longer and wider than the radicle which is about 0.5-1 mm long and 1 mm diam.

Seedlings

Usually 4-8 cataphylls produced before the first pair of true leaves. First pair of true leaves simple (or unifoliolate) about 25-30 x 8-10 mm, second pair of true leaves similar, sometimes with one or a pair of reduced leaflets. Subsequent leaves becoming trifoliolate. At the tenth leaf stage: leaf trifoliolate, the middle leaflet larger than the lateral leaflets, middle leaflet about 40-50 x 15-19 mm. All leaflets three-veined at the base. Terminal bud, stem and petiole clothed in short, pale hairs which are visible with a lens.

Distribution and Ecology

Occurs in WA, NT, CYP, NEQ and southwards as far as south-eastern Queensland. Altitudinal range in northern Australia from near sea level to 850 m. Grows in monsoon forest, beach forest, vine thickets and some of the drier types of rain forest. Also occurs on Lord Howe Island.

Natural History

A very vigorous climber that produces masses of small, strongly perfumed flowers. Probably only suited to large parks and gardens.

WA

X

NT

X

CYP

X

NEQ

X

Shrub (woody or herbaceous, 1-6 m tall)

X

Vine

X

RFK Code

2003


просмотров: 512
Search All Ebay* AU* AT* BE* CA* FR* DE* IN* IE* IT* MY* NL* PL* SG* ES* CH* UK*
ROMAINE LETTUCE SEED, PARIS ISLAND, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC, NON GMO, 50+ SEEDS,

$0.99
End Date: Sunday Dec-30-2018 13:12:06 PST
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
GREEN BEAN, BLUE LAKE, BUSH, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC, 20+ SEEDS, CLASSIC BEANS, SEED

$0.99
End Date: Tuesday Jan-15-2019 13:25:25 PST
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
BELL PEPPER, CALIFORNIA WONDER, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC, NON GMO, 25+ SEEDS, PEPPERS

$0.99
End Date: Thursday Dec-27-2018 4:54:42 PST
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
SUNFLOWER, RED SUN, 20+ SEEDS ORGANIC, BEAUTIFUL BRIGHT RED BLOOMS

$4.99
End Date: Sunday Jan-6-2019 18:27:59 PST
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
|
Жасмин polyanthum, растение

340,80 руб.
End Date: 31.12 20:51
Buy It Now for only: US 340,80 руб.
Buy it now |
Жасмин multipartum, растение, ОКИ резки.

340,80 руб.
End Date: 04.01 12:16
Buy It Now for only: US 340,80 руб.
Buy it now |
100% натуральный чистое масло жасмина (жасмин крупноцветковый) эфирное масло 5 мл до 500 мл

536,93 руб.
End Date: 09.01 21:50
Buy It Now for only: US 536,93 руб.
Buy it now |
Эфирное масло жасмина (жасмин белый) снимает депрессию и стимулирует секс

413,49 руб.
End Date: 23.12 18:11
Buy It Now for only: US 413,49 руб.
Buy it now |
Search All Amazon* UK* DE* FR* JP* CA* CN* IT* ES* IN* BR* MX
Search Results from «Озон» Посадочный материал
2008 Copyright © NaturalFlower.ru Мобильная Версия v.2015 | PeterLife и компания
Пользовательское соглашение использование материалов сайта разрешено с активной ссылкой на сайт. Партнёрская программа.
Rambler's Top100 Яндекс.Метрика Яндекс цитирования