Цветоводство, садовые цветы
Jasminum kajewskii, растения Австралии

 
Vine stem bark and vine stem transverse section. Copyright CSIRO

 
Fruit. Copyright CSIRO

 
Leaves and Flowers. Copyright CSIRO

 
Scale bar 10mm. Copyright CSIRO

Jasminum kajewskii

Family

Oleaceae

Botanical Name

Jasminum kajewskii C.T.White

White, C.T. (1933) Contributions from the Arnold Arboretum of Harvard University 4: 90. Type: Lake Barrine, Atherton Tableland, alt. 800 m., common in rain-forest, no. 1346 (flowering specimens), Nov. 8 ?.

Common name

Jasmine, Native; Native Jasmine

Stem

Vine stem diameters to 8 cm recorded.

Leaves

Leaf blades about 8-12 x 4-7 cm, petioles about 1-2.5 cm long. An articulation usually visible below the halfway point on the petiole. Lateral veins about 5 on each side of the midrib. Usually 4 veins, two on each side of the midrib radiate from the base of the leaf blade.

Flowers

Pedicels about 10-30 mm long. Calyx tube about 1.5 mm long, calyx lobes slender, acicular or cylindrical, about 5-6 mm long. Corolla tube about 13-15 mm long, corolla lobes (usually 6-8) about 13-20 mm long. Anthers about 5 mm long, apex mucronate, staminal filaments about 1 mm long attached near the base of the anther. Ovary about 0.8 mm long. Style about 1-1.5 mm long. Stigma about 2 mm long, apex 2-lobed. CAUTION - these measurements (ovary, style and stigma) may refer to male flowers. Ovules one per locule.

Fruit

Fruits consisting of one or two fruiting carpels, each fruiting carpel about 15-17 x 13 mm. Calyx persistent at the base, lobes about 7-9 mm long. Seeds about 12-13 x 10 mm. radicle about 1 mm long.

Seedlings

Features not available.

Distribution and Ecology

Endemic to NEQ. Altitudinal range from 750-1250 m. Grows in well developed upland and mountain rain forest.

NEQ

X

Vine

X

RFK Code

2158


просмотров: 539
Search All Ebay* AU* AT* BE* CA* FR* DE* IN* IE* IT* MY* NL* PL* SG* ES* CH* UK*
25+ Seeds MIX cactus succulent EXOTIC living stones desert rock USA SELLER!

$2.25
End Date: Wednesday Jul-10-2019 11:49:34 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2.25
|
300+ STRAWBERRY SEEDS FRUIT Hybrid *Heirloom* Non-Gmo *Fast shipping USA SELLER

$2.49
End Date: Sunday Jul-14-2019 21:08:32 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2.49
|
WHITE SOUL STRAWBERRY 100 SEEDS PERENNIAL CONTAINERS HEIRLOOM NON-GMO FRUIT USA

$1.95
End Date: Friday Jul-12-2019 16:20:42 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1.95
|
600++ LAVENDER SEEDS HERB NON-GMO BEAUTIFUL LAVENDULA MOSQUITO REPELLENT USA!

$1.89
End Date: Sunday Jun-23-2019 11:05:04 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1.89
|
Search All Amazon* UK* DE* FR* JP* CA* CN* IT* ES* IN* BR* MX
Search Results from «Озон» Посадочный материал
2008 Copyright © NaturalFlower.ru Мобильная Версия v.2015 | PeterLife и компания
Пользовательское соглашение использование материалов сайта разрешено с активной ссылкой на сайт. Партнёрская программа.
Rambler's Top100 Яндекс.Метрика Яндекс цитирования