Цветоводство, садовые цветы
Ripogonum discolor, растения Австралии

 
Scale bar 10mm. Copyright CSIRO

 
Leaves and fruit.. Copyright Australian Plant Image Index (APII). Photographer: M. Fagg.

 
Leaves and flowers.. Copyright Australian Plant Image Index (APII). Photographer: M. Fagg.

Ripogonum discolor

Family

Ripogonaceae

Botanical Name

Ripogonum discolor F.Muell.

Mueller, F.J.H. von (1869) Fragmenta Phytographiae Australiae 7: 78. Type: New South Wales, Clarence River, H. Beckler; holo: MEL.

Common name

Prickly Supplejack; Supplejack, Prickly

Stem

A slender vine not exceeding a stem diameter of 2 cm.

Leaves

Leaf blades about 17-19 x 7-7.5 cm, petioles about 1.2-1.5 cm long. Leaves usually five-veined. Stems longitudinally grooved.

Flowers

Flowers about 12-13 mm diam. Sepal-like bracts about 2 mm long subtend each flower. Tepals three + three in two whorls. Tepals about 6 mm long, margins fimbriate. Stamens six, anthers about 5 mm long, apex two-lobed, filaments about 2 mm long. Ovary glabrous. Style + stigma about 2 mm long, stigma trilobed.

Seedlings

Features not available.

Distribution and Ecology

Endemic to Australia, occurs in NEQ and also in south-eastern Queensland and north-eastern New South Wales. Altitudinal range in NEQ from 600-700 m. Grows in well developed upland rain forest.

NEQ

X

Slender Vine

X

RFK Code

2614


просмотров: 536
Search All Ebay* AU* AT* BE* CA* FR* DE* IN* IE* IT* MY* NL* PL* SG* ES* CH* UK*
25+ Seeds MIX cactus succulent EXOTIC living stones desert rock USA SELLER!

$1.95
End Date: Friday Jul-12-2019 16:20:42 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1.95
|
600++ LAVENDER SEEDS HERB NON-GMO BEAUTIFUL LAVENDULA MOSQUITO REPELLENT USA!

$2.99
End Date: Thursday Jul-25-2019 10:18:23 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2.99
|
20+ AQUA Rose Bush Seeds - Rare, Exotic & Beautiful USA SELLER, SHIPS FREE

$2.49
End Date: Sunday Jul-14-2019 21:08:32 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2.49
|
WHITE SOUL STRAWBERRY 100 SEEDS PERENNIAL CONTAINERS HEIRLOOM NON-GMO FRUIT USA

$2.25
End Date: Wednesday Jul-10-2019 11:49:34 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2.25
|
Search All Amazon* UK* DE* FR* JP* CA* CN* IT* ES* IN* BR* MX
Search Results from «Озон» Посадочный материал
2008 Copyright © NaturalFlower.ru Мобильная Версия v.2015 | PeterLife и компания
Пользовательское соглашение использование материалов сайта разрешено с активной ссылкой на сайт. Партнёрская программа.
Rambler's Top100 Яндекс.Метрика Яндекс цитирования