Цветоводство, садовые цветы
Trachymene geraniifolia, растения Австралии

 
Herbarium specimen. Copyright CSIRO

Trachymene geraniifolia

Family

Apiaceae

Botanical Name

Trachymene geraniifolia F.M.Bailey

Bailey, F.M. (1902) The Queensland Flora 6: 2015. Type: Mt.Alexandra, Howard Newport.

Common name

Geranium-leaved Trachymene; Trachymene, Geranium-leaved

Stem

Stems 2-3 cm long with scars of old leaf bases.

Leaves

Petioles densely clothed in pale brown hairs, 35-80 mm long. Leaf blades 40-60 mm diam., surfaces densely clothed in hairs. Veins 6-8 radiating from the base.

Flowers

Inflorescence consists of an umbel of umbels or a panicle of umbels. Umbels subtended by 10-15 toothed and lobed, linear bracts about 5-8 mm long. Flowers about 3 mm diam. Sepals 1-1.1 mm long, broad-based and abruptly contracted to a point at the apex. Petals obovate, about 1 x 0.7 mm with a longitudinal ridge up the middle.

Fruit

Fruit 5-6 x 8 mm, laterally compressed or flattened consisting of two mericarps joined at the middle. Seeds ca. 4 x 3, one per mericarp. Cotyledons ca. ovate, much wider than the radicle.

Seedlings

Features not available.

Distribution and Ecology

Occurs in the coastal mountains of northeastern Queensland. Found occasionally in rainforest also in heath vegetation.

NEQ

X

Herb (herbaceous or woody, under 1 m tall)

X

RFK Code

4018


просмотров: 506
Search All Ebay* AU* AT* BE* CA* FR* DE* IN* IE* IT* MY* NL* PL* SG* ES* CH* UK*
30++ Thai red chili Hot Pepper Organic Seeds, FREE SHIPPING!

$0.99
End Date: Wednesday May-15-2019 14:25:25 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
BELL PEPPER, CALIFORNIA WONDER, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC, NON GMO, 25+ SEEDS, PEPPERS

$1.99
End Date: Monday May-6-2019 18:27:02 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1.99
|
30++ Lemon Cucumber Seeds NON-GMO Rare Crispy Sweet

$0.99
End Date: Saturday May-11-2019 11:37:45 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
BRUSSEL SPROUTS SEED, CATSKILL, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC, NON GMO, 25+ SEEDS, GARDEN

$2.49
End Date: Wednesday May-1-2019 9:48:16 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2.49
|
Search All Amazon* UK* DE* FR* JP* CA* CN* IT* ES* IN* BR* MX
Search Results from «Озон» Посадочный материал
2008 Copyright © NaturalFlower.ru Мобильная Версия v.2015 | PeterLife и компания
Пользовательское соглашение использование материалов сайта разрешено с активной ссылкой на сайт. Партнёрская программа.
Rambler's Top100 Яндекс.Метрика Яндекс цитирования