Цветоводство, садовые цветы
Tylophora cinerascens, растения Австралии

 
Scale bar 10mm. Copyright CSIRO

Tylophora cinerascens

Family

Apocynaceae

Botanical Name

Tylophora cinerascens (R.Br.) P.I.Forst.

Forster, P.I. (1992) Australian Systematic Botany 5(1): 34. Type: ?.

Synonyms

Pergularia cinerascens (R.Br.) Spreng., Systema Vegetabilium 1: 844(1824), Type: ?. Marsdenia cinerascens R.Br., Prod.: 461(1810), Type: Qld, [ North Is. Gulf of Carpentaria], 17 Dec. 1802, R. Brown; lecto: BM; iso: CANB, MEL. Fide P. I. Forster, Aust. Syst. Bot. 5:34 (1992).

Common name

Oyster-catcher Bill

Stem

A slender vine not exceeding a stem diameter of 2 cm.

Leaves

Twigs and petioles produce a clear exudate. Leaf blades about 6-9 x 3-6 cm, petioles about 2.5-4 cm long. Several colleters (small finger-like glands) visible on the upper surface of the midrib near its junction with the petiole. Leafy twigs and petioles densely clothed in pale hairs.

Flowers

Inflorescence an umbelliform raceme. Peduncles about 4 mm long. Pedicels about 2.5 mm long. Flowers about 3 mm diam. Calyx lobes about 2-3 mm long. Small stumpy finger-like glands present near the base on the inner surface of the calyx lobes, usually 2 per lobe. Corolla tube about 1-1.5 mm long, lobes about 1.2-1.5 mm long, right hand margins overlapping. Raised longitudinal ridges present between the corolla lobes and extending no more than 0.5 mm above the corolla lobes, form the corolline corona. Staminal corona not well developed. Anthers about 0.4 mm long, connective extending beyond the anthers as a large thin membranous cowl. Pollen aggregated in pollinia. Carpels about 0.3 mm long. Style head globose.

Fruit

Follicles fusiform, about 10-11 cm long. Fide Forster (1996).

Seedlings

Features not available.

Distribution and Ecology

Occurs in WA, NT and CYP. Altitudinal range from near sea level to 250 m. Grows in vine thicket and monsoon forest.

WA

X

NT

X

CYP

X

Slender Vine

X

RFK Code

2586


просмотров: 467
Search All Ebay* AU* AT* BE* CA* FR* DE* IN* IE* IT* MY* NL* PL* SG* ES* CH* UK*
FOXGLOVE 1000 SEEDS PERENNIAL EXCELSIOR MIX DEER RABBIT PEST RESISTANT FLOWERS

$2.49
End Date: Friday Jun-14-2019 21:08:32 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2.49
|
WHITE SOUL STRAWBERRY 100 SEEDS PERENNIAL CONTAINERS HEIRLOOM NON-GMO FRUIT USA

$2.99
End Date: Sunday May-26-2019 10:27:22 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2.99
|
20+ MIXED EXOTIC Rose Bush Seeds USA SELLER, SHIPS FREE

$1.99
End Date: Monday Jun-10-2019 15:39:14 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1.99
|
Luffa Gourd 25 Seeds Loofah Sponge Heirloom NON-GMO USA-SELLER !

$2.25
End Date: Monday Jun-10-2019 11:49:34 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2.25
|
Sbl тилофора индийская мать настойка Q 30 мл бесплатная доставка

549,73 руб.
End Date: 08.06 17:08
Buy It Now for only: US 549,73 руб.
Buy it now |
Sbl тилофора индийская мать настойка Q 30 мл

740,42 руб.
End Date: 10.06 11:04
Buy It Now for only: US 740,42 руб.
Buy it now |
Sbl тилофора индийская мать настойка Q 30 мл

738,77 руб.
End Date: 28.05 11:18
Buy It Now for only: US 738,77 руб.
Buy it now |
Тилофора индийская: phytochemical, биотехнологии и фармакологические подхода B

3 452,98 руб.
End Date: 27.05 06:55
Buy It Now for only: US 3 452,98 руб.
Buy it now |
Search All Amazon* UK* DE* FR* JP* CA* CN* IT* ES* IN* BR* MX
AirGun магазин пневматического оружия. Охотничьи ружья, травматическое оружие для самообороны.

Search Results from «Озон» Посадочный материал
2008 Copyright © NaturalFlower.ru Мобильная Версия v.2015 | PeterLife и компания
Пользовательское соглашение использование материалов сайта разрешено с активной ссылкой на сайт. Партнёрская программа.
Rambler's Top100 Яндекс.Метрика Яндекс цитирования