Цветоводство, садовые цветы
Vittadinia scabra, растения Австралии

Vittadinia scabra

Family

Asteraceae

Botanical Name

Vittadinia scabra DC.

Candolle, A.P. de (1836) Prodromus Systematis Naturalis Regni Vegetabilis 5: 281. Type: Cleveland Bay, Cunningham..

Synonyms

Peripleura scabra (DC.) G.L.Nesom, Phytologia 76(2): 131(1994), Type: .

Common name

Tall Fuzzweed

Stem

Erect annual herb. Hairs on stems minutely but densely glandular-puberulent.

Leaves

Leaves narrow elliptical to narrow oblanceolate with attenuate bases, 5-6.5 cm long x 2-5 mm wide, acuminate, margins slightly recurved, entire or with a few minute teeth.

Flowers

Inflorescence about 13 mm diam., subtended by green bracts about 2-4 mm long. Involucre bracts hairy. Ray florets slender and shorter than their pappus.

Fruit

Individual fruits narrow obovate, each 2.5-3 mm long and about 3 times as long as wide. Pappus white, 5-6 mm long.

Seedlings

Features not available.

Distribution and Ecology

Occurs in NEQ. Altitudinal range from 240-1000 m. Found in open Eucalyptus forest and woodland, and in vine thicket, heathland and grassland.

NEQ

X

Herb (herbaceous or woody, under 1 m tall)

X

Shrub (woody or herbaceous, 1-6 m tall)

X

RFK Code

3561


просмотров: 455
Search All Ebay* AU* AT* BE* CA* FR* DE* IN* IE* IT* MY* NL* PL* SG* ES* CH* UK*
ROMAINE LETTUCE SEED, PARIS ISLAND, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC, NON GMO, 50+ SEEDS,

$0.99
End Date: Monday Mar-18-2019 19:50:09 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
TOMATO, BEEFSTEAK, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC 25+ SEEDS, GREAT SLICED TOMATO, DELICIOUS

$0.99
End Date: Tuesday Mar-12-2019 11:37:45 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
BRUSSEL SPROUTS SEED, CATSKILL, HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC, NON GMO, 25+ SEEDS, GARDEN

$0.99
End Date: Sunday Mar-10-2019 8:36:36 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
PEPPER, EARLY JALAPENO CHILLE , HEIRLOOM, ORGANIC 25+ SEEDS, SPICY GREAT FRESH

$0.99
End Date: Thursday Mar-14-2019 18:26:40 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
|
Search All Amazon* UK* DE* FR* JP* CA* CN* IT* ES* IN* BR* MX
Search Results from «Озон» Посадочный материал
2008 Copyright © NaturalFlower.ru Мобильная Версия v.2015 | PeterLife и компания
Пользовательское соглашение использование материалов сайта разрешено с активной ссылкой на сайт. Партнёрская программа.
Rambler's Top100 Яндекс.Метрика Яндекс цитирования